Cafe 30
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeWinfield, AL

Cafe 30

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Cafe 30
Monday5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Winfield: 6:01 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (205) 487-3030 to confirm.

Location & directions

7016 SR 129
Winfield, AL 35594

About Cafe 30

Located at 7016 SR 129 in Winfield, Alabama, Cafe 30 is a cafe. Our Winfield guide covers 11 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Cafe 30 is open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 5:00 AM most days.

On the menu: American dishes and burgers.

Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and cash. You can reach the team at (205) 487-3030.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe · American, Burger
Address
7016 SR 129, Winfield, AL 35594
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Cash

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Cafe 30? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Cafe 30's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Cafe 30 open on Sunday?

Yes, Cafe 30 is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Cafe 30 located?

Cafe 30 is located at 7016 SR 129, Winfield, AL 35594.

What is the phone number of Cafe 30?

You can call Cafe 30 at (205) 487-3030.

Nearby places

All in Winfield

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.